TUMBLEWEED MUSIC FESTIVAL 2017
HOWARD AMON PARK, RICHLAND, WASHINGTON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
Most recent update August 27
Some changes are possible
Please check back for any revisions
And check at the festival information booth for last minute changes
Two copies of the schedule follow.
The first is sorted by time. Most time slots are 45 minutes.
The second is sorted by performer name.
SATURDAY SCHEDULE SORTED BY TIME
Lists time, performer name, stage.
TIME PERFORMER STAGE
11:00 AM Wolf's Wrench North
11:00 AM Serendipity Strings South
11:00 AM Patrice Webb West
11:00 AM Banjo Grannies River
11:00 AM Mike Skalstad Arts Gallery
11:00 AM Mystic Mirage: Belly dancing Community Center
11:45 AM Uncle Joe's Banjo Band North
11:45 AM Carter Junction South
11:45 AM Mike & Shannon West
11:45 AM Larry Lotz River
11:45 AM Blue Mountain Spanish Sound Arts Gallery
11:45 AM Sultana Dancers & Drummers: Middle Eastern Fusion Community Center
11:45 AM Three Rivers Dulcimer Society: Jam in D Workshop 1
12:30 PM The Whateverly Brothers North
12:30 PM Skweeze the Weezle South
12:30 PM Laddie Ray Melvin West
12:30 PM Carl Allen River
12:30 PM Steff Kayser Arts Gallery
12:30 PM Sultana Dance Workshop: Anyone Can Belly Dance Community Center
12:30 PM Three Rivers Dulcimer Society: Jam in D Cont'd Workshop 1
12:30 PM Patrice Webb: Beginning Western Swing Workshop 2
1:15 PM Dan Weber North
1:15 PM Steve and Kristi Nebel South
1:15 PM Fancy That West
1:15 PM The Lovin' Tunefuls River
1:15 PM Anne De Chant Arts Gallery
1:15 PM Blue Amber Belly Dance: American Tribal Style Community Center
1:15 PM Alice Winship and Friends: Northwest Travels Workshop 1
1:15 PM Hawkeye Herman: Uke for Beginner Workshop 2
2:00 PM The Weavils North
2:00 PM Waterbound South
2:00 PM Lyle Morse West
2:00 PM 1928 River
2:00 PM Betsy Wellings Arts Gallery
2:00 PM Blue Amber Belly Dance: Learn American Tribal Style Community Center
2:00 PM Alice Winship and Friends: Northwest Travels Cont'd. Workshop 1
2:00 PM Tom Rawson: Clawhammer Uke Workshop 2
2:45 PM Mare Wakefield & Nomad North
2:45 PM Chris Roe South
2:45 PM Burgundy Pearl West
2:45 PM David Ingerson River
2:45 PM Ellen van der Hoeven Arts Gallery
2:45 PM James Nason: Eclectic Original Blues Community Center
2:45 PM Stanislove: Bottleneck Guitar Workshop 1
2:45 PM Dan Roberts: Voice Projection and Protection Workshop 2
3:30 PM The Drunken Maidens North
3:30 PM Spanaway Bay South
3:30 PM Rob Kneisler West
3:30 PM Scott Balsai River
3:30 PM Early Birds and The Worm Arts Gallery
3:30 PM Hounds @ Bay: Howling Good Time! Community Center
3:30 PM Waterbound: Peter Paul & Mary Singalong Workshop 1
3:30 PM Larry Lotz: Performing with an iPad 101 Workshop 2
4:15 PM Trillium-239 North
4:15 PM Alex Sturbaum South
4:15 PM Jane Titland Memorial Songwriting Contest West
4:15 PM Jim Hoehn River
4:15 PM Mike and Val James Arts Gallery
4:15 PM Thaddeus Spae: Snarky Songs for Toxic Times Community Center
4:15 PM David Ingerson: Singer's Toolkit Workshop 1
4:15 PM Joe Winters: 12-String Guitar Workshop 2
5:00 PM Badger Mountain Dry Band North
5:00 PM Shanghaied on the Willamette South
5:00 PM Dharmika River
5:00 PM Lanterns of Hope Arts Gallery
5:00 PM Chad Markley & Jim Tunnel: Isles-Hawaii to Britain Community Center
5:00 PM Scott Balsai: Fingerstyle Acoustic Guitar Workshop 1
5:00 PM Carl Solomon: Songwriting Telling Stories Workshop 2
5:45 PM Break North
5:45 PM William Pint & Felicia Dale South
5:45 PM Mo Mack River
5:45 PM Mike Murray Arts Gallery
5:45 PM Larry Lotz: Original Americana Community Center
5:45 PM Ellen van der Hoeven: Songs of Dave Carter Workshop 1
5:45 PM James Nason: Make a Polybucket Bass Workshop 2
6:30 PM Seating for Concert North
6:30 PM Fare Ye Well South
7:00 PM Evening Concert North
SATURDAY SCHEDULE SORTED BY PERFORMER
Lists performer name, time, stage.
PERFORMER TIME STAGE
1928 2:00 PM River
Alex Sturbaum 4:15 PM South
Alice Winship and Friends: Northwest Travels 1:15 PM Workshop 1
Alice Winship and Friends: Northwest Travels Cont'd. 2:00 PM Workshop 1
Anne De Chant 1:15 PM Arts Gallery
Badger Mountain Dry Band 5:00 PM North
Banjo Grannies 11:00 AM River
Betsy Wellings 2:00 PM Arts Gallery
Blue Amber Belly Dance: American Tribal Style 1:15 PM Community Center
Blue Amber Belly Dance: Learn American Tribal Style 2:00 PM Community Center
Blue Mountain Spanish Sound 11:45 AM Arts Gallery
Break 5:45 PM North
Burgundy Pearl 2:45 PM West
Carl Allen 12:30 PM River
Carl Solomon: Songwriting Telling Stories 5:00 PM Workshop 2
Carter Junction 11:45 AM South
Chad Markley & Jim Tunnel: Isles-Hawaii to Britain 5:00 PM Community Center
Chris Roe 2:45 PM South
Dan Roberts: Voice Projection and Protection 2:45 PM Workshop 2
Dan Weber 1:15 PM North
David Ingerson 2:45 PM River
David Ingerson: Singer's Toolkit 4:15 PM Workshop 1
Dharmika 5:00 PM River
Early Birds and The Worm 3:30 PM Arts Gallery
Ellen van der Hoeven 2:45 PM Arts Gallery
Ellen van der Hoeven: Songs of Dave Carter 5:45 PM Workshop 1
Evening Concert 7:00 PM North
Fancy That 1:15 PM West
Fare Ye Well 6:30 PM South
Hawkeye Herman: Uke for Beginner 1:15 PM Workshop 2
Hounds @ Bay: Howling Good Time! 3:30 PM Community Center
James Nason: Eclectic Original Blues 2:45 PM Community Center
James Nason: Make a Polybucket Bass 5:45 PM Workshop 2
Jane Titland Memorial Songwriting Contest 4:15 PM West
Jim Hoehn 4:15 PM River
Joe Winters: 12-String Guitar 4:15 PM Workshop 2
Laddie Ray Melvin 12:30 PM West
Lanterns of Hope 5:00 PM Arts Gallery
Larry Lotz 11:45 AM River
Larry Lotz: Original Americana 5:45 PM Community Center
Larry Lotz: Performing with an iPad 101 3:30 PM Workshop 2
Lyle Morse 2:00 PM West
Mare Wakefield & Nomad 2:45 PM North
Mike & Shannon 11:45 AM West
Mike and Val James 4:15 PM Arts Gallery
Mike Murray 5:45 PM Arts Gallery
Mike Skalstad 11:00 AM Arts Gallery
Mo Mack 5:45 PM River
Mystic Mirage: Belly dancing 11:00 AM Community Center
Patrice Webb 11:00 AM West
Patrice Webb: Beginning Western Swing 12:30 PM Workshop 2
Rob Kneisler 3:30 PM West
Scott Balsai 3:30 PM River
Scott Balsai: Fingerstyle Acoustic Guitar 5:00 PM Workshop 1
Seating for Concert 6:30 PM North
Serendipity Strings 11:00 AM South
Shanghaied on the Willamette 5:00 PM South
Skweeze the Weezle 12:30 PM South
Spanaway Bay 3:30 PM South
Stanislove: Bottleneck Guitar 2:45 PM Workshop 1
Steff Kayser 12:30 PM Arts Gallery
Steve and Kristi Nebel 1:15 PM South
Sultana Dance Workshop: Anyone Can Belly Dance 12:30 PM Community Center
Sultana Dancers & Drummers: Middle Eastern Fusion 11:45 AM Community Center
Thaddeus Spae: Snarky Songs for Toxic Times 4:15 PM Community Center
The Drunken Maidens 3:30 PM North
The Lovin' Tunefuls 1:15 PM River
The Weavils 2:00 PM North
The Whateverly Brothers 12:30 PM North
Three Rivers Dulcimer Society: Jam in D 11:45 AM Workshop 1
Three Rivers Dulcimer Society: Jam in D Cont'd 12:30 PM Workshop 1
Tom Rawson: Clawhammer Uke 2:00 PM Workshop 2
Trillium-239 4:15 PM North
Uncle Joe's Banjo Band 11:45 AM North
Waterbound 2:00 PM South
Waterbound: Peter Paul & Mary Singalong 3:30 PM Workshop 1
William Pint & Felicia Dale 5:45 PM South
Wolf's Wrench 11:00 AM North